• FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • Christmas : returns accepted until the 9th of January 2024
  • Order before Sunday 17/12 12 p.m. to get your gifts before Christmas
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • Christmas : returns accepted until the 9th of January 2024
  • Order before Sunday 17/12 12 p.m. to get your gifts before Christmas
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • Christmas : returns accepted until the 9th of January 2024
  • Order before Sunday 17/12 12 p.m. to get your gifts before Christmas
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • Christmas : returns accepted until the 9th of January 2024
  • Order before Sunday 17/12 12 p.m. to get your gifts before Christmas
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • Christmas : returns accepted until the 9th of January 2024
  • Order before Sunday 17/12 12 p.m. to get your gifts before Christmas
Less than €150,00 until free delivery

Guildo boat neck sailor shirt

striped elbow patches, in thick cotton

Color(s) : NAVY
€105,00
Select your size Size guide
  • T0
  • T1
  • T2
  • T3
  • T4
  • T5
  • T6
  • T7
  • T8
  • FREE shipping on all €150+ orders
  • Christmas : returns accepted until the 9th of January 2024
9319

The Guildo striped sailor shirt has a delicate, rustic look with its carded cotton fabric and boat neck. This plain model has striped elbow patches. An iconic piece, for men and women.

- Thick jersey
- Boat neck
- Unisex
- Carded cotton (100%)
- Regular fit
- Length : 72 cm

Sizing

The Guildo sailor shirt features a peculiar fit : its straight cut is fitter than our classic sailor shirts, and its sizing is very specific. Please find below all the info you need to choose the best size for you.

All measures are given in centimeters.

SizesXXSXSSSMMLXLXXLXXXL
Guildo sizes0123456789
Total length59,561,563,565,57072747677,580
1/2 chest size43454749515355575961
Front37,839,841,843,845,847,849,851,853,855,8
Neck width21,821,822,322,823,824,324,82525,325
Shoudler width37,839,841,843,845,847,849,851,853,855,8
Front length on lower body43454749515355575961
Sleeves length50,451,452,453,455,457,460,461,461,461,4
Cuff width9,39,810,311,111,812,613,614,115,116,1


You may also like
Reviews
Our Retailers
Find us IRL. Search by zip code or city.
Cart
Less than €150,00 until free delivery
( x )
- +
Delete
Yes No
Total
You may also like
Hauban bicolour hat
in blended mohair wool
€49,00
Minquiers striped sailor shirt for kids
in light cotton
€45,00