• FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
Less than €150,00 until free delivery

Guildo boat neck striped sailor shirt

plain elbow patches, in thick cotton

1 Color(s) : ECRU/MARINE
€105,00
Select your size Size guide
  • T0
  • T1
  • T2
  • T3
  • T4
  • T5
  • T6
  • T7
  • T8
  • FREE shipping on all €150+ orders
  • Return within 30 days of purchase. Conditions apply.
9312 GUILDO-R-COUD-ECRU-MARINE

The Guildo striped sailor shirt has a delicate, rustic look with its carded cotton fabric and boat neck. This plain model has striped elbow patches. An iconic piece, for men and women.

- Thick jersey
- Boat neck
- Unisex
- Carded cotton (100%)
- Regular fit
- Length : 72 cm

Sizing

The Guildo sailor shirt features a peculiar fit : its straight cut is fitter than our classic sailor shirts, and its sizing is very specific. Please find below all the info you need to choose the best size for you.

All measures are given in centimeters.

SizesXXSXSSSMMLXLXXLXXXL
Guildo sizes0123456789
Total length59,561,563,565,57072747677,580
1/2 chest size43454749515355575961
Front37,839,841,843,845,847,849,851,853,855,8
Neck width21,821,822,322,823,824,324,82525,325
Shoudler width37,839,841,843,845,847,849,851,853,855,8
Front length on lower body43454749515355575961
Sleeves length50,451,452,453,455,457,460,461,461,461,4
Cuff width9,39,810,311,111,812,613,614,115,116,1
You may also like
Reviews
Customer Reviews
5.0 Based on 2 Reviews
5 ★
100% 
2
4 ★
0% 
0
3 ★
0% 
0
2 ★
0% 
0
1 ★
0% 
0
Write a Review

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!

Filter Reviews:
CB
04/28/2022
Claudia B.
Austria
I recommend this product

Gorgeous

Excellent material and fabrication, exactly as described, size fits perfectly, quick shipping and beautifully wrapped! As always, a more than pleasant addition to my wardrobe, thank you!

JR
01/17/2022
JORGE R.
Spain Spain
I recommend this product

Excellent quality

As usual very pleased with your quality this a nice new fashion idea

Cart
Less than €150,00 until free delivery
( x )
- +
Delete
Yes No
Total
You may also like
Hauban bicolour hat
in blended mohair wool
€49,00
Minquiers striped sailor shirt for kids
in light cotton
€45,00