• FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
Less than €150,00 until free delivery

Guildo sailor shirt

boat neck, in thick cotton

5 Color(s) : NAVY
€95,00
Select your size Size guide
  • T0
  • T1
  • T2
  • T3
  • T4
  • T5
  • T6
  • T7
  • T8
  • FREE shipping on all €150+ orders
  • Return within 30 days of purchase. Conditions apply.
2503 GUILDO-U-A-NAVY

The Guildo striped sailor shirt has a delicate, rustic look with its carded cotton fabric and boat neck. An iconic piece, for men and women.

- Slim fit
- Boat neck
- Unisex
- Long sleeves
- Carded cotton (100%)
- Length : 72 cm

Sizing

The Guildo sailor shirt features a peculiar fit : its straight cut is fitter than our classic sailor shirts, and its sizing is very specific. Please find below all the info you need to choose the best size for you.

All measures are given in centimeters.

SizesXXSXSSSMMLXLXXLXXXL
Guildo sizes0123456789
Total length59,561,563,565,57072747677,580
1/2 chest size43454749515355575961
Front37,839,841,843,845,847,849,851,853,855,8
Neck width21,821,822,322,823,824,324,82525,325
Shoudler width37,839,841,843,845,847,849,851,853,855,8
Front length on lower body43454749515355575961
Sleeves length50,451,452,453,455,457,460,461,461,461,4
Cuff width9,39,810,311,111,812,613,614,115,116,1
You may also like
Reviews
Customer Reviews
5.0 Based on 6 Reviews
5 ★
100% 
6
4 ★
0% 
0
3 ★
0% 
0
2 ★
0% 
0
1 ★
0% 
0
Write a Review Ask a Question

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!

Filter Reviews:
  • weight
  • fabric
  • color
  • products
  • shirt
  • models
  • most
  • pink
  • anything
  • St. James
A
02/05/2024
Anonymous
United States United States
I recommend this product

Beautiful heavyweight shirt

This is a beautiful and heavyweight shirt. I don’t have anything like it. The fabric feels a bit like an old school rugby used to. I think it will last a very long time. I haven’t washed it yet but I am hoping the color will stay true and it does not shrink too much.

CS
08/13/2023
Carolyn S.
United States United States
I recommend this product

Love it!

I live The heavy cotton used on these shirts and the striped shirts. It’s a perfect weight for me for where I live almost year round. I have two St. James striped shirts that are at least 15 years old and they still look perfect! I have purchased this particular shirt in a bigger size previously and it’s too big, unfortunately. This is size I just received is perfect! Love your products, huge fan!!!!

A
01/30/2023
Anonymous
United States United States
I recommend this product

Great shirt

Own several other models I the lighter fabric but wanted a solid color. Really like the weight of the fabric.

Cart
Less than €150,00 until free delivery
( x )
- +
Delete
Yes No
Total
You may also like
Striped socks
in cotton jersey
€29,00
Fishnet bag
lined with striped cotton
€85,00 €51,00