• FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
Less than €150,00 until free delivery

Guildo sailor shirt

boat neck, in thick cotton

5 Color(s) : ECRU
€95,00
Select your size Size guide
  • T0
  • T1
  • T2
  • T3
  • T4
  • T5
  • T6
  • T7
  • T8
  • FREE shipping on all €150+ orders
  • Return within 30 days of purchase. Conditions apply.
2503

The Guildo striped sailor shirt has a delicate, rustic look with its carded cotton fabric and boat neck. An iconic piece, for men and women.

- Slim fit
- Boat neck
- Unisex
- Long sleeves
- Carded cotton (100%)
- Length : 72 cm

Sizing

The Guildo sailor shirt features a peculiar fit : its straight cut is fitter than our classic sailor shirts, and its sizing is very specific. Please find below all the info you need to choose the best size for you.

All measures are given in centimeters.

SizesXXSXSSSMMLXLXXLXXXL
Guildo sizes0123456789
Total length59,561,563,565,57072747677,580
1/2 chest size43454749515355575961
Front37,839,841,843,845,847,849,851,853,855,8
Neck width21,821,822,322,823,824,324,82525,325
Shoudler width37,839,841,843,845,847,849,851,853,855,8
Front length on lower body43454749515355575961
Sleeves length50,451,452,453,455,457,460,461,461,461,4
Cuff width9,39,810,311,111,812,613,614,115,116,1
You may also like
Reviews
Customer Reviews
5.0 Based on 3 Reviews
5 ★
100% 
3
4 ★
0% 
0
3 ★
0% 
0
2 ★
0% 
0
1 ★
0% 
0
Write a Review Ask a Question

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!

Filter Reviews:
JJ
09/30/2023
Jibezzar J.
United States United States
I recommend this product

It’s The SHIRT

I love my Guildo in Navy and Ecru. They are my de rigeur shirts.

HR
08/09/2023
hilary r.
United States United States
I recommend this product

Great Quality and Feel

I wear these heavyweight shirts year-round, they wash well and feel great!

MV
07/12/2021
Michael V.
United States United States
I recommend this product

Great shirts. Have one in every color

Great fit Really comfy when broken in Long lasting

Cart
Less than €150,00 until free delivery
( x )
- +
Delete
Yes No
Total
You may also like
Hauban bicolour hat
in blended mohair wool
€49,00
Minquiers striped sailor shirt for kids
in light cotton
€45,00