• FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
Less than €150,00 until free delivery

Guildo striped sailor shirt

boat neck, in thick cotton

5 Color(s) : ECRU/MARINE
€95,00
Select your size Size guide
  • T0
  • T1
  • T2
  • T3
  • T4
  • T5
  • T6
  • T7
  • T8
  • FREE shipping on all €150+ orders
  • Return within 30 days of purchase. Conditions apply.
2501

The Guildo striped sailor shirt has a delicate, rustic look with its carded cotton fabric and boat neck. An iconic piece, for men and women.

- Slim fit
- Boat neck
- Unisex
- Long sleeves
- Carded cotton (100%)
- Length : 72 cm

Sizing

The Guildo sailor shirt features a peculiar fit : its straight cut is fitter than our classic sailor shirts, and its sizing is very specific. Please find below all the info you need to choose the best size for you.

All measures are given in centimeters.

SizesXXSXSSSMMLXLXXLXXXL
Guildo sizes0123456789
Total length59,561,563,565,57072747677,580
1/2 chest size43454749515355575961
Front37,839,841,843,845,847,849,851,853,855,8
Neck width21,821,822,322,823,824,324,82525,325
Shoudler width37,839,841,843,845,847,849,851,853,855,8
Front length on lower body43454749515355575961
Sleeves length50,451,452,453,455,457,460,461,461,461,4
Cuff width9,39,810,311,111,812,613,614,115,116,1
You may also like
Reviews
Customer Reviews
4.9 Based on 11 Reviews
5 ★
91% 
10
4 ★
9% 
1
3 ★
0% 
0
2 ★
0% 
0
1 ★
0% 
0
Write a Review Ask a Question

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!

Filter Reviews:
  • style
  • look
  • cotton sweater
  • types
  • boat neck
  • feel
  • class
  • cotton
  • sleeves
  • quality
HM
02/21/2024
huda M.
United States United States
I recommend this product

My best striped shirt

I am a big fan of St, James Breton shirts, and I own a dozen of then. The Guildo is the creme de la creme of the striped shirts. I simply adore it

SF
02/21/2023
Scott F.
United States United States
I recommend this product

Guilds classic fit

I love the boat neck & 3/4 sleeves - classic and hip at the same time. The carded cotton is a great weight for spring and summer evenings, perfect look and feel.

GH
07/01/2022
George H.
United States United States
I recommend this product

Boatneck

Hard to find these types these days and certainly of quality. Very pleased. Nice work! A look from times past that is timeless and sadly, unappreciated by so many today.

Cart
Less than €150,00 until free delivery
( x )
- +
Delete
Yes No
Total
You may also like
Hauban bicolour hat
in blended mohair wool
€49,00
Minquiers striped sailor shirt for kids
in light cotton
€45,00