• FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
Less than €150,00 until free delivery

Guildo striped sailor shirt

boat neck, in thick cotton

5 Color(s) : ECRU/MARINE
€95,00
Select your size Size guide
  • T0
  • T1
  • T2
  • T3
  • T4
  • T5
  • T6
  • T7
  • T8
  • FREE shipping on all €150+ orders
  • Return within 30 days of purchase. Conditions apply.
2501

The Guildo striped sailor shirt has a delicate, rustic look with its carded cotton fabric and boat neck. An iconic piece, for men and women.

- Slim fit
- Boat neck
- Unisex
- Long sleeves
- Carded cotton (100%)
- Length : 72 cm

Sizing

The Guildo sailor shirt features a peculiar fit : its straight cut is fitter than our classic sailor shirts, and its sizing is very specific. Please find below all the info you need to choose the best size for you.

All measures are given in centimeters.

SizesXXSXSSSMMLXLXXLXXXL
Guildo sizes0123456789
Total length59,561,563,565,57072747677,580
1/2 chest size43454749515355575961
Front37,839,841,843,845,847,849,851,853,855,8
Neck width21,821,822,322,823,824,324,82525,325
Shoudler width37,839,841,843,845,847,849,851,853,855,8
Front length on lower body43454749515355575961
Sleeves length50,451,452,453,455,457,460,461,461,461,4
Cuff width9,39,810,311,111,812,613,614,115,116,1
You may also like
Reviews
Customer Reviews
4.9 Based on 15 Reviews
5 ★
87% 
13
4 ★
13% 
2
3 ★
0% 
0
2 ★
0% 
0
1 ★
0% 
0
Write a Review Ask a Question

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!

Filter Reviews:
  • look
  • style
  • sleeves
  • class
  • cotton sweater
  • clothing
  • packaging
  • times
  • boat neck
  • item
A
06/02/2024
Anonymous
United States United States
I recommend this product

As expected and classic

I was unsure about sizing given that this cut is for men, and was at first a bit concerned. But the shirt shrunk appreciably in length once washed and fits perfectly. The look is what I was looking for, and the weight of the fabric is perfect for those days when it is not hot, but not so cool that you need a sweater.

A
06/02/2024
Anonymous
United States United States
I recommend this product

Guildo

Beautiful quality!

A
04/02/2024
Anonymous
United States United States
I recommend this product

A classic

This is my third shirt and it’s a classic I always go back to.

Cart
Less than €150,00 until free delivery
( x )
- +
Delete
Yes No
Total
You may also like
Striped socks
in cotton jersey
€29,00
Fishnet bag
lined with striped cotton
€85,00 €51,00