• FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
  • FREE Shipping on all 150€ + orders
Less than €150,00 until free delivery

Guildo striped sailor shirt

boat neck, in thick cotton

5 Color(s) : NAVY/PIN
€95,00
Select your size Size guide
  • T0
  • T1
  • T2
  • T3
  • T4
  • T5
  • T6
  • T7
  • T8
  • FREE shipping on all €150+ orders
  • Return within 30 days of purchase. Conditions apply.
2501

The Guildo striped sailor shirt has a delicate, rustic look with its carded cotton fabric and boat neck. An iconic piece, for men and women.

- Slim fit
- Boat neck
- Unisex
- Long sleeves
- Carded cotton (100%)
- Length : 72 cm

Sizing

The Guildo sailor shirt features a peculiar fit : its straight cut is fitter than our classic sailor shirts, and its sizing is very specific. Please find below all the info you need to choose the best size for you.

All measures are given in centimeters.

SizesXXSXSSSMMLXLXXLXXXL
Guildo sizes0123456789
Total length59,561,563,565,57072747677,580
1/2 chest size43454749515355575961
Front37,839,841,843,845,847,849,851,853,855,8
Neck width21,821,822,322,823,824,324,82525,325
Shoudler width37,839,841,843,845,847,849,851,853,855,8
Front length on lower body43454749515355575961
Sleeves length50,451,452,453,455,457,460,461,461,461,4
Cuff width9,39,810,311,111,812,613,614,115,116,1
You may also like
Reviews
Customer Reviews
5.0 Based on 10 Reviews
5 ★
100% 
10
4 ★
0% 
0
3 ★
0% 
0
2 ★
0% 
0
1 ★
0% 
0
100reviewers would recommend this product Write a Review

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!

Filter Reviews:
AC
11/05/2022
Alvaro C.
Spain
I recommend this product

Máxima calidad

Muy buena. Gran marca. Grandes productos.

AP
05/17/2022
Alexandra P.
Belgium Belgium
I recommend this product

Great product!

Perfect expérience! Everything was ok!

AW
03/16/2022
Andrés W.
Spain Spain
I recommend this product

luvly but I got the size wrong

Hi, Great fabrics & design. I´ve wear a sailor jumper for more that 15 years and still looks pretty decent. I just figured out wrong the sizes of my clothes and I send them back. I will buy them again properly1

Cart
Less than €150,00 until free delivery
( x )
- +
Delete
Yes No
Total
You may also like
Striped socks
in cotton jersey
€29,00
Fishnet bag
lined with striped cotton
€85,00 €51,00